Legal Notice & Privacy policy

General

The following provides mandatory data concerning the Provider of this Website, obligations with regard to data protection, as well as other important legal references involving the Website (http://www.lupicia.fr) as required by law.

 

Provider identification

The Provider of this Website within the legal meaning of the term is the registered company “LUPICIA FRANCE” (hereinafter referred to as “LUPICIA”):

A french Limited Liability Company, having a capital of 200.000 Euros, registered at the Versailles Trade and Companies Register under number 527 584 783, located at 40, rue de Bonaparte 75006 Paris – FRANCE.

Intra-community VAT number : FR 26 527 584 783.

Responsible for content : Mr Jean PLAYE, Director of Publication

Mail : contact@lupicia.fr

Phone : +33 (0)1 30 47 54 28

 

The Website is hosted by :

“PH+”, a French Limited Liability Company, having a capital of 1.000 €, registered at the Versailles Trade and Companies Register under number 483 064 911, located at 41B Avenue de l’Europe - 78140 VELIZY VILLACOUBLAY – FRANCE.

CNIL statement (Right of access, rectification, deletion of the personal data)

The Website has been registered with the CNIL and bears the authorization number 1669131. In accordance with the article 34 of the French law known as “Informatique et Libertés” of 6 January 1978, you have a right to access, modify, correct or delete any personal information which concerns you.

These rights can be exercised, at any time, electronically or by mail to the following addresses:

 

Data Transmission

We collect personal data when you provide it to us, through registration, completion of forms or e-mails, as part of an order for services, inquiries or requests or other situations in which you have chosen to provide information to us.

Your data shall be processed for the purposes of realization of any agreement, between you and LUPICIA, fulfilling a request from you for information or advice, meeting statutory or other legal requirements, providing an optimal service and sending you information about our company and our (new) services, which suit your interest.

Your personal data will only be transmitted to government organizations and authorities in legally required cases and/or for prosecution in the event of attacks on our network infrastructure.

Your personal data are not provided to third parties for any other purpose.

 

Newsletter

If you would like to take advantage of a personalized service or to register for a newsletter service, the required personal data are stored. As a rule this includes your e-mail address, first name and surname. Your data are used only in order to provide you with the desired information to your satisfaction and in order to respond to any inquiries. Your personal data will be deleted after you cancel your registration. If you wish to cancel your subscription to a newsletter, you can either send us an e-mail to: contact@lupicia.fr, or carry out cancellation by using the respective link at the end of the newsletter.

 

Right to information

If you have questions concerning our privacy protection policy or how your personal data is processed, please feel free to contact our Privacy Protection representative.

LUPICIA
Data Protection Department
40, rue de Bonaparte 75006 Paris – France
E-Mail : contact@lupicia.fr

Upon request, you will promptly be informed - in writing and pursuant to applicable legislation - which of your personal data, if any, was collected during your visits.

 

No Warranties and Disclaimer

LUPICIA will use reasonable efforts to provide up-to-date and accurate information on and via this Website whether in nature of data, recommendations, services or otherwise (“Information”); LUPICIA EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ANY REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE ACCURACY, CURRENCY, COMPLETENESS AND/OR THE MERCHANTABILTY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE OF (INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO) ANY INFORMATION CONTAINED ON OR PROVIDED VIA THIS WEBSITE AND/OR ANY SERVICE DESCRIBED OR PROMOTED ON THIS WEBSITE, INCLUDING WARRANTIES WITH RESPECT TO INFRINGEMENT OF ANY PATENT, COPYRIGHT, OR OTHER RIGHTS OF THIRD PARTIES.

 

Liability

LUPICIA shall not be liable for any damages or injury of any kind resulting from your access to, or inability to access, this Website, nor from your reliance on any Information provided on or via this Website, including but not limited to viruses that may infect your computer equipment, software or data, unless such damage is the result of any wilful misconduct or from negligence on the part of LUPICIA. LUPICIA shall further not be liable for damages resulting from the use of electronic means of communication, including – but not limited to – damages resulting from failure or delay in delivery of electronic communications, interception or manipulation of electronic communications by third parties or by computer programs used for electronic communications and transmission of viruses.

 

Links to third party websites

Some of our web pages may contain links to third party websites. Please note that we are not responsible for the privacy policies, content, or practices of such other websites or their owners or operators.

 

Intellectual Property

This Website is under the jurisdiction of French law, international copyright and intellectual property protection.

LUPICIA, or the relevant owner, retains all rights (including copyrights, trademarks as well as any other intellectual property right) in relation to all information provided on or via this Website (including all texts, graphics and logos). You may not copy, download, publish, distribute or reproduce any of the information contained on this web site in any form without the prior written consent of LUPICIA or the appropriate consent of the owner. However, you may print out and/or download information contained on this Website for your own personal use.

Links to LUPICIA Website are not permitted without the prior written consent of LUPICIA.

Unless otherwise indicated, all the trademarks displayed on this Website are owned by or have been licensed to LUPICIA. Nothing on this Website should be construed as granting any license or right in or to any trademark, patent or any other intellectual property right of LUPICIA.

Permission in writing from LUPICIA is required for any other use of intellectual property contained in this Website and all information provided on or via this Website and any misuse of its contents is strictly prohibited.

 

Copyright

Copyright © LUPICIA. 2014. All rights reserved. All copyright and other intellectual property rights in all text, images, sound, software and other materials on this Website are owned by LUPICIA or are included with permission of the relevant owner.

This Website has been designed and developed by:
© RENTASHOP 2004-2014, All rights reserved. “http://www.rentashop.fr

 

Lupicia AT YOUR SERVICE

  • CONTACT US
    (+33) 1 30 47 54 28 (mon. to fri.)
    By contact form

  • 4 FREE TEA SAMPLES
    for every purchase.
    > More details 

  • FREE DELIVERY
    in France, for order over 35€.

  • Secure payment